2019-20 Fixture List

Throughout the year we at Leominster Golf Club play host to numerous amounts of events and competitons for all types and skill level golfers. Please navigate through the months in the navigation menu to see what what events are taking place on any given day. We hope to keep this diary up to date on a week to week basis.

APRIL 2019

  
DateFIXTURE1st Tee Reserved
Tues 02Ladies Cason Trophy9.30 - 11.00
Wed 03Weds Clubnight Start
Seniors v Knighton (H)9.30 - 10.30
Thu 04Seniors Medal & CaptainÕs Drive In8.30 - 10.30
Fri 05Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 06Ladies Stableford10.00 - 10.30
MenÕs Friendly vs Arscott HomeÊ12.00 - 13.00
Saturday Eclectic
Sun 07Medal
Tues 09Ladies Stableford9.30 - 11.00
Seniors v Wharton Park (A)9.30 - 10.30
Wed 10Clubnight
Thu 11Seniors CaptainÕs Charity8.30 - 10.30
Fri 12Seniors Round Robin Presentation12.00 - 20.00
Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 13Ladies Medal & Summer Eclectic10.00 - 10.30
MenÕs Friendly vs Herefordshire Away
Saturday Eclectic
Sun 144-Man Texam8.00 - 11.00
Mon 15Seniors v Alexander Park (H)9.30 - 10.30
Tues 16Ladies Medal & Summer Eclectic9.30 - 11.00
Wed 17Clubnight
Thu 18Seniors Alternative Stableford8.30 - 10.30
Seniors v Forest Hills (H)11.00 - 11.30
Fri 19Junior Clubnight17.00
Hopbine Running Stableford
Sat 20Ladies Ping 4BBB10.00 - 10.30
Handicap League v South Herefordshire (H)12.00 - 13.00
Hopbine Running Stableford
Sun 21Hopbine Running Stableford
Mon 22Hopbine Running Stableford
Tues 23Ladies Ping 4BBB9.30 - 11.00
Wed 24Clubnight
Thu 25Seniors v Bircher Bowl/Tedd Trophy8.30 - 11.00
Fri 26Ladies Open AMAM9.30 - 13.00
Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 27Saturday Eclectic
Ladies fun Comp - Mystery Holes10 - 10.30
Mixed 3 Men and A Lady11.00 - 12.00
Sun 28Weston Cider Trophy Greensomes8.00 - 11.00
Mon 29Ladies & Seniors Texas Scramble9.00 - 10.30
Tues 30Ladies fun Comp - Mystery Holes9.30 - 11.00

MAY 2019

DateFIXTURE1st Tee Reserved
Wed 01Clubnight
Thu 02Seniors Pairs Multiplication Stableford8.30 - 10.30
Fri 03Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 04Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Par Trophy10 - 10.30
MenÕs Friendly vs Kington Home12 - 13.00
Sun 05ÒSeveÓ Charity Medal8 - 11.00
Wyedean 1st Mixed @ Forest Hills (A)12.00 - 13.00
Mon 06Seniors & Ladies Mixed Open Greensomes
Tues 07Ladies Par Trophy9.30 - 11.00
Wed 08Clubnight
Thu 09Seniors Open Texas Scramble8.30 - 10.30
Fri 10Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 11Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Wendy Hill10 - 10.30
MenÕs Friendly vs S.Herefordshire Away12 - 13.00
Sun 12Stewart Thomson Memorial Stableford8.00 - 11.00
Minor Greens Maintenance
Mon 13Seniors V Little Lakes (A)12.30 - 13.30
Tues 14Ladies Wendy Hill9.30 - 11.00
Wed 15Clubnight
Thu 16Seniors MedalÊ8.30 - 10.30
Ladies v Kington (A)11.00 - 12.00
Fri 17Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 18Saturday Eclectic
Ladies MedalÊ10 - 10.30
Sun 19Burke Bowl Singles Medal
Leominster v Kington Mixed match (A)12 - 13.00
Mon 20Seniors v Alexander Park (A)9.30 - 10.30
Tues 21Ladies Eclectic Open 11 holes 10 - 18 + 1 & 9
Wed 22Clubnight
Thu 23Seniors Newtown Cup8.30 - 10.30
Jan Lockett Heart & Lung Charity Day10.30 - 15.00
Fri 24Jan Lockett Heart & Lung Charity Day8.00 - 17.00
Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 25Ladies Daily Mail Qualifier10.00 - 10.30
Data Logic Running Stableford
Sun 26Handicap League v Burghill (H)11.30 - 12.30
Mixed Jack Welsh Salver13.00 - 14.00
Data Logic Running Stableford
Mon 27Data Logic Running Stableford
Tues 28Ladies Daily Mail Qualifier9.30 - 11.00
Wed 29Clubnight
Thu 30Seniors 4BBB Pairs8.30 - 10.30
Fri 31Junior Clubnight17.00

JUNE 2019

DateFIXTURE1st Tee Reserved
Sat 01Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Fun Competition15.00 - 15.30
Sun 02CaptainÕs Day & Monthly Stableford
Mon 03Seniors CaptainÕs Charity8.30 - 9.30
Tues 04Ladies Fun Competition9.30 - 11.00
Wed 05Clubnight
Thu 06Seniors stableford alternative8.30 - 10.30
Seniors v Forest Hills (A)11.00 - 12.00
Fri 07Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 08Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Medal10 - 10.30
MenÕs Friendly vs Monmouth Home12 - 13.00
Sun 09Pairs 4BBB8.00 - 11.00
Mon 10Seniors & Ladies Fred Dobson9.30 - 10.30
Tues 11Ladies Invitation9.30 - 11.00
Seniors v Bransford (A)9.30 - 10.30
Wed 12Clubnight
Ladies v Burghill (A)9.00 - 10.00
Thu 13Seniors Invitation Pairs8.30 - 10.30
Fri 14Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 15Club Champs & Country Members medal
Ladies Stableford11.00 - 11.30
Sun 16Club Champs & Ford Bridge Stableford
Minor Greens Maintenance
Tues 18Ladies Stableford9.30 - 11.00
Ladies v Ombersley (A)10.30 - 11.30
Seniors v The Herefordshire (A)12 - 13.00
Wed 19Clubnight
Ladies v Monmouth (A)11.00 - 12.00
Thu 20Seniors Medal8.30 - 10.30
Fri 21Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 22Ladies Hampton Court cup10 - 10.30
Saturday Eclectic
Sun 23Ben Novus & C.Williams Singles
Mon 24Seniors v South Herefordshire (H)9.30 - 10.30
Tues 25Ladies Hampton Court cup9.30 - 11.00
Wed 26Clubnight
Thu 27Seniors CaptainÕs Day8.30 - 10.30
Fri 28Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 29Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Rowland Jones10 - 10.30
WyeDean 2nd Mixed @ Cradoc12.30 - 14.00
Sun 30American 4somes 4-ball Variant8.00 - 11.00
Mixed John Morris Trophy13.00 - 14.00
Greens monthly maintenance

JULY 2019

DateFIXTURE1st Tee Reserved
Mon 01Seniors v Little Lakes (H)9.30 - 10.30
Tues 02SeniorÕs CaptainÕs AwayDay
Ladies Rowland Jones9.30 - 11.00
Wed 03Clubnight
Thu 04Seniors StablefordÊ8.30 - 10.30
Fri 05Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 06Saturday Eclectic
MenÕs Friendly vs Arscott AwayÊ12 - 13.00
Ladies Club Championships Day 19.30 - 11.30Ê
Sun 07Monthly Medal & Chronicle Cup Qualifier8 - 11.00
Ladies Club Championships Day 213.00 - 14.00
Mon 08Seniors Club Championships Day 18.30 - 10.30
Tues 09Ladies Stableford9.30 - 11.00
Ladies v Knighton (A)13.00 - 14.00
Wed 10Clubnight
Thu 11Seniors Club Championships Day 28.30 - 10.30
Fri 12Leominster CaptainÕs Vase and Dinner13.00 - 14.00
Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 13Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Stableford10 - 10.30
Sun 14RBL & Newlands Trophies Singles8.00 - 11.00
Mon 15Seniors V Chruch Stretton (H)9.30 - 10.30
Tues 16Ladies fun Competition - Florida Scramble9.30 - 11.00
Wed 17Clubnight
Thu 18Seniors Open Pairs8.30 - 13.00
Fri 19Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 20Saturday Eclectic
Ladies - Pairs Fun competition10 -10.30
Sun 21Roger Barrington Trophy4-Man Yellow BallÊ8.00 - 11.00
Mixed Leominster Shield13.00 - 14.00
Mon 22Seniors v Cleobury Mortimer (A)9.30 - 10.30
Tues 23Ladies Pairs fun Competition9.30 - 11.00
Wed 24Clubnight
Thu 25Seniors Medal8.30 - 10.30
Fri 26Ladies - 3 Ball Alliance Open9.30 - 13.30
Sat 27Saturday Eclectic
Ladies - Rosebud Plate10 - 10.30
Men v Forest Hills (H)12.00 - 13.00
Sun 28Barnes & Greenhorn Cup Singles8.00 - 11.00
Mon 29Autumn Greens Work
Tues 30Ladies - Rosebud Plate9.30 - 11.00
Wed 31Clubnight

AUGUST 2019

DateFIXTURE1st Tee Reserved
Thu 01Seniors 3-Man Beast8.30 - 10.30
Fri 02Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 03Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Yellow Peril10 - 10.30
Mixed Club Championships13.00 - 14.00
Sun 04Medal8.00 - 11.00
Tues 06Ladies Yellow Peril9.30 - 11.00
Wed 07Clubnight
Thu 08Seniors David Kent Cup8.30 - 10.30
Fri 09Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 10Saturday Eclectic
Ladies CaptainÕs Day9.30 - 11.30
MenÕs Friendly vs Patsull Park Home12.00 - 13.00
Sun 11MenÕs Invitation8.00 - 11.00
Mon 12Seniors v Cleobury Mortimer (H)9.30 - 10.30
Tues 13Ladies Medal9.30 - 11.00
Wed 14Clubnight
Thu 15Seniors Medal8.30 - 10.30
Fri 16Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 17Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Hinton Bucket10.00 - 10.30
MenÕs Friendly vs LlandÕod AwayÊ12.00 - 13.00
Sun 183-Man Each Hole Multiplication Stableford8.00 - 11.00
Mon 19Seniors - Leominster v The Rest8.30 - 10.30
Ladies v The Grove (H)10.30 - 11.30
Tues 20Ladies Hinton Bucket9.30 - 11.00
Wed 21Clubnight
Thu 22Seniors Memorial Cup8.30 - 10.30
Fri 23Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 24Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Stableford10.00 - 10.30
Mixed Bombay Bowl13.00 - 14.00
Sun 25Richard Jordan Cup 4BBB
WyeDean 3rd match @ Leominster11.00 - 12.30
Tues 27Ladies Stableford9.30 - 11.00
Seniors Past Captains/Committee Cup11.00 - 12.00
Wed 28Clubnight
Thu 29Seniors 3-Man Waltzer8.30 - 10.30
Fri 30MenÕs CaptainÕs Away Day
Seniors v South Herefordshire (A)9.30 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 31Ladies Fun Competition Multiplier10 - 10.30
Leominster v Hereford/Stakeholder Match11.00 - 13.30

SEPTEMBER 2019

DateFIXTURE1st Tee Reserved
Sun 01Medal8.00 - 11.00
Mixed 1st Winter Greensomes12.00 - 13.00
Mon 02Seniors v Church Stretton (A)9.30 - 10.30
Tues 03Ladies Fun Competition Multiplier9.30 - 11.00
Wed 04Clubnight
Thu 05Seniors Ancients Cup8.30 - 10.30
Fri 06Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 07Sean Bradford8.00 - 14.00
Sun 08Pairs Aggregated Stableford8.00 - 11.00
Ladies Neate Cup11.30 - 12.00
Mon 09Minor Greens Maintenance
Tues 10Ladies Neate Cup9.30 - 11.00
Wed 11Clubnight
Thu 12Seniors Derrick Jones Cup8.30 - 10.30
Fri 13Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 14Ladies Stableford10.00 - 10.30
Air Ambulance/Stewart Thomson08.00 - 14.00
Sun 153-Man Beast8.00 - 11.00
Mon 16Seniors v Wharton Park (H)9.30 - 10.30
Tues 17Ladies Stableford9.30 - 11.00
Wed 18Clubnight
Thu 19Seniors Medal8.30 - 10.30
Fri 20Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 21Ladies Salter greensomes10.00 - 10.30
Matt Finney Memorial11.00 - 13.00
Sun 22Wye Valley Trophy8.00 - 11.00
WyeDean last match and presentation @ The Herefordshire12.00 - 13.30
End Summer Matchplay KOs
Mon 23Seniors and Ladies ADMAG Trophy9.30 - 11.00
Tues 24Ladies Salter greensomes9.30 - 11.00
Wed 25Clubnight
Thu 26Seniors CaptainÕs Charity8.30 - 10.30
Fri 27Junior Clubnight17.00
Sat 28SHUGC Junior Matchplay Finals Weekend.0730 - 830 & 12.30 - 13.00
Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Denbeigh Ward10.00 - 10.30
Sun 29SHUGC Junior Matchplay Finals Weekend.7.30 - 7.45
PresidentÕs Bowl & Tune Trophy8.00 - 11.00
SHUGC Junior Matchplay Finals Weekend.12.00 - 12.15
Mon 30Minor Greens Maintenance

OCTOBER 2019

DateFIXTURE1st Tee Reserved
Tues 01Ladies Denbeigh Ward9.30 - 11.00
Wed 02Clubnight
Thu 03Seniors Medal8.30 - 10.30
Sat 05Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Medal and Winter Eclectic starts10.00 - 10.30
Men v Monmouth (A)12.00 - 13.00
Junior Clubnight moves to Saturday14.00
Sun 06Medal8.00 - 11.00
Mixed 2nd Winter Greensomes12.00 - 13.00
Tues 08Ladies Medal and Winter Eclectic starts9.30 - 11.00
Wed 09Clubnight
Thu 10Seniors PresidentÕs Cup & Presentation Day8.30 - 10.30
Sat 12Ladies PresidentÕs Prize10.00 - 10.30
Capt vs Vice- vs President11.30 - 13.30
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 13Pairs Chapman/Pinehurst8.00 - 11.00
Mon 14Seniors v Ludlow Round Robin (H)9.30 - 10.30
Tues 15Ladies fun Competition - Gruesome Greensomes9.30 - 11.00
Wed 16Last ClubnightÊ
Thu 17Seniors Autumn texas Scramble8.30 - 10.30
Sat 19Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Stableford & Accumulator10.00 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 20Daily Mail Foursomes Qualifier8.00 - 11.00
Mon 21Seniors v Sapey (A)9.30 - 10.30
Tues 22Ladies Stableford & Accumulator9.30 - 11.00
Wed 23Wed Winter Roll-Up starts
Seniors v Ross - Round Robin (A)10.00 - 11.00
Thu 24Seniors CaptainÕs Charity fundraiser8.30 - 10.30
Sat 26Saturday Eclectic
Ladies fun 3-Ball Alliance10.00 - 10.30
Sat 26Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 27Yellow Ball 4-man team8.00 - 11.00
Mon 28Seniors Captain v Vice Captain9.30 - 10.30
Tues 29Ladies fun 3-Ball Alliance9.30 - 11.00
Wed 30Wed Winter Roll-UpÊ
SHUGC Junior Championships10.00 12.00
Thu 31Seniors Poppy Appeal8.30 - 10.30

NOVEMEBER 2019

DateFIXTURE1st Tee Reserved
Sat 02Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Poppy Appeal Stableford & Accumulator10.00 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 03Medal/Stableford8.00 - 10.30
Mixed - 3rd Winter Greensomes10.30 - 11.30
Tues 05Ladies Poppy Appeal Stableford & Accumulator10.00 - 10.30
Wed 06Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 07Seniors Medal9.00 - 11.00
Fri 08Seniors v Burghill - Round Robin (H)8.30 - 9.00
Sat 09Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Children in Need Pairs Competition10.00 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 10Pairs Each Hole Multiplication Stableford Poppy Appeal8.00 - 10.30
Tues 12Ladies Children in Need Pairs Competition9.30 - 11.00
Wed 13Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 14Seniors Turkey Trot9.00 - 11.00
Sat 16Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Medal10.00 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 17Turkey Trot Shotgun8.00 - 13.00
Tues 19Ladies Winter coffee Morning Open9.30 - 13.00
Wed 20Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 21Seniors Stableford9.00 - 11.00
Sat 23Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Munroe Wallace 1st Round10.00 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 244 Clubs & a Putter8.00 - 11.00
Tues 26Ladies Munroe Wallace 1st Round9.30 - 11.00
Wed 27Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 28Seniors CaptainÕs Charity9.00 - 11.00
Sat 30Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Accumulator & Stableford10.00 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00

DECEMBER 2019

DateFIXTURE1st Tee Reserved
Sun 01Medal/Stableford8.00 - 10.30
Mixed 4th Winter Greensomes10.30 - 11.30
Tues 03Ladies Accumulator & Stableford9.30 - 11.00
Wed 04Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 05Seniors Medal9.00 - 11.00
Fri 06Seniors & Ladies Annual Christmas Dinner Dance18.00 - 23.59
Sat 07Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Stableford & Accumulator10.00 -10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 083-Man Each Hole Multiplication Stableford8.00 - 10.30
Tues 10Ladies Accumulator & Stableford9.30 - 11.00
Wed 11Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 12Seniors Christmas Capers9.00 - 11.00
Sat 14Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Christmas Plate AGM Presentation & Meal10.00 - 12.00
+ Past Lady Captains
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 15Xmas Snowball (Yellow Ball)8.00 - 10.30
Tues 17Ladies Christmas Capers - 3-Ball fun9.30 - 11.00
Wed 18Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 19Seniors CaptainÕs Charity9.00 - 11.00
Sat 21Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Shopping Mystery Holes10.00 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 22Pairs Total Scores Multiplication Stableford8.00 - 10.30
Tues 24Ladies Shopping Mystery Holes9.30 - 11.00
Wed 25Christmas Day - Clubhouse closed
Thu 26SeniorsÊ
Fri 27Hangover Rolling Stableford
Sat 28Hangover Rolling Stableford
Ladies Munro Wallace 2nd Round10.00 - 10.30
Sun 29Hangover Rolling Stableford
Mon 30Hangover Rolling Stableford
Tues 31Ladies Munro Wallace 2nd Round9.30 - 11.00

JANUARY 2020

DateFIXTURE1st Tee Reserved
Wed 01Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 02Seniors New Year Texas Scramble9.00 - 11.00
Sat 04Saturday Eclectic
Ladies - Captains Drive-In & Stableford10.00 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 05Stableford8.00 - 10.30
Mixed - 5th Winter Greensomes10.30 - 11.30
Tues 07Ladies - Captains Drive-In & Stableford9.30 - 11.00
Wed 08Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 09Seniors Medal9.00 - 11.00
Sat 11Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Accumulator & Stableford10.00 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 123-Man Stableford Best 2 Scores8.00 - 10.30
Tues 14Ladies Accumulator & Stableford9.30 - 11.00
Wed 15Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 16Seniors9.00 - 11.00
Sat 18Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Munro Wallace 3rd Round & fun competition10.00 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 19Pairs Chapman Pinehurst8.00 - 10.30
Tues 21Ladies Munro Wallace 3rd Round & fun competition9.30 - 11.00
Wed 22Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 23Seniors CaptainÕs Charity9.00 - 11.00
Sat 25Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Accumulator & Stableford10.00 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 263-Man Waltzer8.00 - 10.30
Tues 28Ladies Accumulator & Stableford9.30 - 11.00
Wed 29Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 30Seniors9.00 - 11.00
Sat 01Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Yellow Ball competition10.00 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00

FEBRUARY 2020

DateFIXTURE1st Tee Reserved
Sun 02Stableford8.00 - 10.30
Mixed 6th Winter Greensomes10.30 - 11.30
Tues 04Ladies Yellow Ball competition9.30 - 11.00
Wed 05Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 06Seniors Spring Texas Scramble9.00 - 11.00
Sat 08Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Stableford & Accumulator10.00 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 09Pairs Texam 4-ball8.00 - 10.30
Tues 11Ladies Stableford & Accumulator9.30 - 11.00
Seniors v Burghill (A)10.00 - 11.00
Wed 12Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 13Seniors Medal9.00 - 11.00
Sat 15Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Medal10.00 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 163-Man Beast8.00 - 10.30
Tues 18Ladies Medal9.30 - 11.00
Wed 19Wednesday Winter Roll Up
Thu 20Seniors CaptainÕs Charity9.00 - 11.00
Sat 22Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Fun competition10.00 -10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 23Pairs 4BBB8.00 - 10.30
Tues 25Ladies Fun competiton9.30 - 11.00
Wed 26Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 27Seniors9.00 - 11.00
Sat 29Saturday Eclectic
Ladies10.00 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00

MARCH 2020

DateFIXTURE1st Tee Reserved
Sun 01Stableford8.00 - 10.30
Mixed 7th Winter Greensomes & Presentation Meal10.30 - 11.30
Tues 03Ladies9.30 - 11.00
Wed 04Wed Winter Roll Up
AGM19.30
Thu 05Seniors Tom Smart Trophy8.30 - 10.30
Sat 07Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Stableford10.00 - 10.30
Sun 08Pairs Aggregated Stableford8.00 - 10.30
Tues 10Ladies & Seniors Mixed Texas Scramble9.30 - 11.00
Wed 11Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 12Seniors Weston Cider Trophy8.30 - 10.30
Sat 14Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Medal10.00 - 10.30
Sun 15Bob Proctor Trophy 4BBB8.00 - 10.30
Tues 17Ladies fun Competition9.30 - 11.00
Wed 18Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 19Seniors v Ross Round Robin (H)8.30 - 10.30
Sat 21Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Fun competition10.00 - 10.30
Junior Clubnight14.00
Sun 22Tom Bishop Cup Singles8.00 - 10.30
Tues 24Ladies Spring coffee Mong Open (Old nine)9.30 - 13.30
Wed 25Wed Winter Roll Up
Thu 26Seniors AGM & Texas Scramble - shotgun start8.30 - 13.00
Sat 28Saturday Eclectic
Ladies Accumulator & Stableford & Eclectic ends10.00 - 10.30
Sun 29ProÕ Cup & Bossom Bowl V Par8.00 - 10.30
Tues 31Ladies Accumulator & Stableford & Eclectic ends9.30 - 11.00